Sport.pl

Short track. bieg na 1500 m kobiet - wyniki

Finał:

1. Ko Gi-Hyun (Korea Płd.) 2.31,581

2. Choi Eun-Kyung (Korea Płd.) 2.31,610

3. Jewgienia Radanowa (Bułgaria) 2.31,723

4. Yang Yang (A) (Chiny) 2.31,791

5. Alanna Kraus (Kanada) 3.05,002

Yang Yang (S) (Chiny) dyskwalifikacja

Finał B

1. Marie-Eve Drolet (Kanada) 2.31,203.

2. Chikage Tanaka (Japonia) 2.31,479.

3. Christin Priebst (Niemcy) 2.32,442.

4. Mara Zini (Włochy) 2.32,513.

5. Nina Jewtiejewa (Rosja) 2.32,666.

6. Stephanie Bouvier (Francja) 2.32,673.

Półfinały.

Bieg 1

1. Ko Gi-Hyun (Korea Płd.) 2 minutes 31,120 - awans

2. Jewgienia Radanowa (Bułgaria) 2.31,194 - awans

3. Stephanie Bouvier (Francja) 2.31,570

4. Christin Priebst (Niemcy) 2.32,884

5. Katerina Novotna (Czechy) 2.35,085

Bieg 2

1. Choi Eun-Kyung (Korea Płd.) 2.21,069 - awans

2. Yang Yang (A) (Chiny) 2.21,690 - awans

3. Marie-Eve Drolet (Kanada) 2.21,758

4. Chikage Tanaka (Japonia) 2.21,924

5. Amy Peterson (USA) 2.26,118

Bieg 3

1. Yang Yang (S) (Chiny) 2.32,315 - awans

2. Alanna Kraus (Kanada) 2.32,411 - awans

3. Nina Jewtiejewa (Rosja) 2.32,759

4. Mara Zini (Włochy) 2.32,899

5. Olga Danilov (Izrael) 2.36,114

Eliminacje.

Bieg 1

1. Yang Yang (S) (Chiny) 2.26,943 - awans

2. Alanna Kraus (Kanada) 2.26,968 - awans

3. Amy Peterson (USA) 2.27,062 - awans

4. Joanna Williams (W. Brytania) 2.27,845

5. Yvonne Kunze (Niemcy) 2.29,779

6. Christy Ren (Hongkong) 2.49,666

Bieg 2

1. Ko Gi-Hyun (Korea Płd.) 2.26,980 - awans

2. Mara Zini (Włochy) 2.27,553 - awans

3. Christin Priebst (Niemcy) 2.27,649 - awans

4. Katalin Kristo (Rumunia) 2.28,709

5. Natalia Dmitrieva (Rosja) 2.29,086

6. Eva Farkas (Węgry) 2.42,172

Bieg 3

1. Jewgienia Radanowa (Bułgaria) 2.32,821 - awans

2. Nina Jewtiejewa (Rosja) 2.32,970 - awans

3. Katerina Novotna (Czechy) 2.35,438 - awans

4. Yuka Kamino (Japonia) 2.52,591

Erin Porter (USA) - dyskwalifikacja

Bieg 4

1. Choi Eun-Kyung (Korea Płd.) 2.29,460 - awans

2. Yang (A) Yang (Chiny) 2.29,578 - awans

3. Marie-Eve Drolet (Kanada) 2.29,652 - awans

4. Marina Georgiewa (Bułgaria) 2.33,362

5. Mariann Nagy (Węgry) 2.39,615