400 m st. dowolnym kobiet

FINA

1. Laure Manaudou (Francja) 4:02.61
2. Otylia Jedrz疀czak (Polska) 4:04.23
3. Ai Shibata (Japonia) 4:05.19
4. Katie Hoff (USA) 4:05.65
5. Federica Pellegrini (W這chy) 4:05.79
6. Kate Ziegler (USA) 4:06.99
7. Joanne Jackson (Wielka Brytania) 4:07.42
8. Linda MacKenzie (Australia) 4:07.64

ELIMINACJE

Wy軼ig 1
1. Sarah Elizabeth Johnson (Northern Mariana Islands) 5:05.03
2. Frances Nagatalevu (Fid磨) 5:27.81
Wy軼ig 2
1. Ranohon Amanova (Uzbekistan) 4:41.26
2. Shannon Austin (Seszele) 4:44.96
3. Maryam Hatamleh (Jordania) 4:47.43
4. Heba Bashouti (Jordania) 4:58.89
5. Tojohanitra Andriamanjatoarimanana (Madagaskar) 5:01.53
6. Man Wai Fong (Macau) 5:03.89
7. Ghulam Sakina (Pakistan) 5:11.10
Wy軼ig 3
1. Mona Simonsen (Wyspy Owcze) 4:34.47
2. Jutta Thomsen (Wyspy Owcze) 4:36.15
3. Noufissa Chbihi (Maroko) 4:37.84
4. Jakie Wellman (Zambia) 4:38.06
5. Valerie Eman (Aruba) 4:42.33
6. Tuesday Watts (Grenada) 4:43.79
7. Marike Mieyer (Namibia) 4:44.24
8. Alva Pooja (Indie) 4:50.32
Wy軼ig 4
1. Erica Totten (Filipiny) 4:25.13
2. Kimberly Eeson (Zimbabwe) 4:26.23
3. Shu En Lynette Lim (Singapur) 4:26.97
4. Maria Georgina Gandionco (Filipiny) 4:30.98
5. Maria Alejandra Torres (Peru) 4:32.85
6. Raffaella Rodoni Palma (Chile) 4:32.98
7. Fiorella Gomez-Sanchez (Peru) 4:36.04
8. Nieh Pin Chieh (Tajwan) 4:36.23
Wy軼ig 5
1. Golda Marcus (Salwador) 4:22.17
2. Ming Xiu Ong (Malezja) 4:22.43
3. Nimitta Thaveesupsoonthorn (Tajlandia) 4:24.38
4. Maroua Mathlouthi (Tunezja) 4:24.47
5. Monika Mocnik (S這wenia) 4:24.96
6. Heysi Villarreal Navarro (Kuba) 4:30.50
7. Sarah Hadj Aberrahmane (Algieria) 4:32.08
8. Cai Lin Khoo (Malezja) 4:35.96
Wy軼ig 6
1. Agata Zwiejska (Polska) 4:17.50
2. Melissa Ingram (Nowa Zelandia) 4:20.05
3. Andreina Del Valle Pinto Perez (Wenezuela) 4:20.84
4. Yang Chin Kuei (Tajwan) 4:22.59
5. Charlotte Johannsen (Dania) 4:22.76
6. Ting Wen Quah (Singapur) 4:23.57
7. Carmen Nam (Hongkong) 4:24.07
8. Shrone Austin (Seszele) 4:30.56
Wy軼ig 7
1. Otylia Jedrzejczak (Polska) 4:08.16 - awans
2. Katie Hoff (USA) 4:08.38 - awans
3. Caitlin McClatchey (Wielka Brytania) 4:08.52
4. Lotte Friis (Dania) 4:12.99
5. Wendy Trott (Rep. P責. Afryki) 4:13.92
6. Yu Rui (Chiny) 4:13.94
7. Sachiko Yamada (Japonia) 4:15.40
8. Cecilia Biagioli (Argentyna) 4:16.71
Wy軼ig 8
1. Ai Shibata (Japonia) 4:07.17 - awans
2. Kate Ziegler (USA) 4:07.18 - awans
3. Bronte Barratt (Australia) 4:08.99
4. Brittany Reimer (Kanada) 4:10.85
5. Tan Miao (Chiny) 4:11.37
6. Camelia Potec (Rumunia) 4:11.83
7. Flavia Rigamonti (Szwajcaria) 4:11.85
8. Tanya Hunks (Kanada) 4:14.68
Wy軼ig 9
1. Laure Manaudou (Francja) 4:05.29 - awans
2. Federica Pellegrini (W這chy) 4:06.51 - awans
3. Linda MacKenzie (Australia) 4:07.26 - awans
4. Joanne Jackson (Wielka Brytania) 4:08.17 -awans
5. Sophie Huber (Francja) 4:09.80
6. Arantxa Ramos (Hiszpania) 4:11.40
7. Helen Norfolk (Nowa Zelandia) 4:11.98
8. Lee Ji Eun (Korea P責.) 4:27.29