Legia Warszawa - FC Utrecht (Holandia)
Servette Genewa (Szwajcaria) - Amica Wronki
NK Primorje (Słowenia) - Wisła Kraków
FC Porto (Portugalia) - Polonia Warszawa
Paris St Germain (Francja) - Ujpest Budapeszt (Węgry)
Sporting Lizbona (Portugalia) - Partizan Belgrad (Jugosławia)
Real Betis Sewilla (Hiszpania) - Zimbru Kiszyniów (Mołdawia)
FK Sarajewo (Bośnia i Hercegowina) - Besiktas Stambuł (Turcja)
CSKA Moskwa (Rosja) - AC Parma (Włochy)
Lewski Sofia (Bułgaria) - Broendby Kopenhaga (Dania)
Anderlecht Bruksela (Belgia) - Stabaek IF (Norwegia)
National Bukareszt (Rumunia) - SC Heerenveen (Holandia)
Lazio Rzym (Włochy) - Skoda Xanthi (Grecja)
FC Aberdeen (Szkocja) - Hertha BSC Berlin (Niemcy)
Ipswich Town (Anglia) - Sartid Smederevo (Jugosławia)
Maccabi Tel Awiw (Izrael) - Boavista Porto (Portugalia)
AIK Sztokholm (Szwcja) - Fenerbahce Stambuł (Turcja)
Sparta Praga (Czechy) - Siroki Brijeg (Bośnia i Hercegowina)
Austria Wiedeń (Austria) - Szachtar Donieck (Ukraina)
Denizlispor (Turcja) - Lorient (Francja)
Chelsea Londyn (Anglia) - Viking Stavanger (Norwegia)
Hapoel Tel Awiw (Izrael) - FC Kaernten (Austria)
VfB Stuttgart (Niemcy) - BK Ventspils (Łotwa)
Dinamo Zagrzeb (Chorwacja) - Zalaegerszeg IT (Węgry)
FC Kopenhaga (Dania) - Djurgarden Sztokholm (Szwecja)
Viktoria Żiżkow (Czechy) - Glasgow Rangers (Szkocja)
Vitesse Arnhem (Holandia) - Rapid Bukareszt (Rumunia)
Leeds United (Anglia) - Metalurg Zaporoże (Ukraina)
Sturm Graz (Austria) - Livingston (Szkocja)
Ferencvaros Budapeszt (Węgry) - Kocaelispor (Turcja)
Żeljeznicar Sarajewo (Bośnia i Hercegowina) - FC Malaga (Hiszpania)
Girondins Bordeaux (Francja) - Matador Puchov (Słowacja)
Slovan Liberec (Czechy) - Dinamo Tbilisi (Gruzja)
Leixoes (Portugalia) - PAOK Saloniki (Grecja)
Litex Łowecz (Bułgaria) - Panathinaikos Ateny (Grecja)
Crvena Zvezda Belgrad (Jugosławia) - Chievo Werona (Włochy)
Hajduk Split (Chorwacja) - Fulham Londyn (Anglia)
Grazer AK (Austria) - APOEL Nikozja (Cypr)
Celta Vigo (Hiszpania) - OB Odense (Dania)
Metalurg Donieck (Ukraina) - Werder Brema (Niemcy)
Celtic Glasgow (Szkocja) - FK Suduva (Litwa)
FC Homel (Białoruś) - Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen (Niemcy)
Grasshoppers Zurych (Szwajcaria) - Zenit St Petersburg (Rosja)
Ankaragucu (Turcja) - CD Alaves (Hiszpania)
Anorthosis Famagusta (Cypr) - Iraklis Saloniki (Grecja)
FC Midtjylland (Dania) - Varteks Varażdin (Chorwacja)
CSKA Sofia (Bułgaria) - Blackburn Rovers (Anglia)
Slavia Praga (Czechy) - Excelsior Mouscron (Belgia)