Włochy 1990

Pierwsza runda:

Grupa A:

09.06. Rzym:Włochy - Austria 1:0 (0:0): Salvatore Schillaci (78.).

10.06. Florencja:USA - Czechosłowacja 1:5 (0:2): Tomas Skuhravy (25. 78.), Michal Bilek (39. karny), Ivan Hasek (50.), Milan Luhovy (90.) - Paul Caligiuri (61.).

14.06. Rzym:Włochy - USA 1:0 (1:0): Giuseppe Giannini (11.).

15.06. Florencja:Austria - Czechosłowacja 0:1 (0:1): Michal Bilek (30. karny).

19.06. Rzym:Włochy - Czechosłowacja 2:0 (1:0): Salvatore Schillaci (9.), Roberto Baggio (78.).

19.06. Florencja:Austria - USA 2:1 (0:0): Andreas Ogris (52.), Gerhard Rodax (65.) - Bruce Murray (85.).

Grupa B:

08.06. Mediolan:Argentyna - Kamerun 0:1 (0:0): Francois Omam (67.).

09.06. Bari:ZSRR - Rumunia 0:2 (0:1): Marius Lacatus (42., 57. karny).

13.06. Neapol:Argentyna - ZSRR 2:0 (1:0): Pedro Troglio (27.), Jose Burruchaga (79.).

14.06. Bari:Kamerun - Rumunia 2:1 (0:0): Roger Milla (76., 86.) - Gavrila Balint (88.).

18.06. Neapol:Argentyna - Rumunia 1:1 (0:0): Pedro Monzon (63.) - Gavrila Balint (68.).

18.06. Bari:Kamerun - ZSRR 0:4 (0:2): Oleg Protasow (20.), Andrej Zygmuntowicz (29.), Aleksandr Zawarow (55.), Igor Dobrowolski (63.).

Grupa C:

10.06. Turyn:Brazylia - Szwecja 2:1 (1:0): Careca (40., 63.) - Thomas Brolin (79.).

11.06. Genua:Kostaryka - Szkocja 1:0 (0:0): Juan Arnoldo Cayasso (49.).

16.06. Turyn:Brazylia - Kostaryka 1:0 (1:0): Muller (33.).

16.06. Genua:Szwecja - Szkocja 1:2 (0:1): Glenn Stromberg (86.) - Stuart McCall (10.), Maurice Johnston (80. karny).

20.06. Turyn:Brazylia - Szkocja 1:0 (0:0): Muller (82.).

20.06. Genua:Szwecja - Kostaryka 1:2 (1:0): Johnny Ekstroem (32.) - Roger Flores (75.), Hernan Medford (88.).

Grupa D:

09.06. Bolonia:Zjednoczone Emiraty Arabskie - Kolumbia 0:2 (0:0): Bernardo Redin (50.), Carlos Valderrama (85.).

10.06. Mediolan:Rep. Fed. Niemiec - Jugosławia 4:1 (2:0): Lothar Matthaeus (28., 65.), Juergen Klinsmann (39.), Rudi Voeller (71.) - Davor Jozic (55.).

14.06. Bolonia:Jugosławia - Kolumbia 1:0 (0:0): Davor Jozic (75.).

15.06. Mediolan:Rep. Fed. Niemiec - Zjednoczone Emiraty Arabskie 5:1 (2:0): Rudi Voeller (35., 75.), Juergen Klinsmann (36.), Lothar Matthaeus (47.), Uwe Bein (59.) - Khalid Mubarak (46.).

19.06. Mediolan:Rep. Fed. Niemiec - Kolumbia 1:1 (0:0): Pierre Littbarski (89.) - Freddy Rincon (90.).

19.06. Bolonia:Jugosławia - Zjednoczone Emiraty Arabskie 4:1 (2:1): Safet Susic (5.), Darko Pancev (9., 46.), Robert Prosinecki (90.) - Ali Thani Jumaa (22.).

Grupa E:

12.06. Werona:Belgia - Korea Płd. 2:0 (0:0): Marc Degryse (53.), Michel De Wolf (64.).

13.06. Udine:Urugwaj - Hiszpania 0:0

17.06. Werona:Belgia - Urugwaj 3:1 (2:0): Leo Clijsters (16.), Vincenzo Scifo (22.), Jan Ceulemans (48.) - Pablo Bengoechea (74.).

17.06. Udine:Korea Płd. - Hiszpania 1:3 (1:1): Hwangbo Kwan (42.) - Michel (22., 61., 81.).

21.06. Werona:Belgia - Hiszpania 1:2 (1:2): Patrick Vervoort (28.) - Michel (20. karny), Gorriz (38.).

21.06. Udine:Korea Płd. - Urugwaj 0:1 (0:0): Daniel Fonseca (90.).

Grupa F:

11.06. Cagliari:Anglia - Irlandia 1:1 (1:0): Gary Lineker (8.) - Kevin Sheedy (73.).

12.06. Palermo:Holandia - Egipt 1:1 (0:0): Willem Kieft (58.) - Magdy Abed El Ghani (83., karny).

16.06. Cagliari:Anglia - Holandia 0:0

17.06. Palermo:Irlandia - Egipt 0:0

21.06. Cagliari:Anglia - Egipt 1:0 (0:0): Mark Wright (64.).

21.06. Palermo:Irlandia - Holandia 1:1 (0:1): Niall Quinn (71.) - Ruud Gullit (10.).

1/8 finału:

23.06. Neapol:Kamerun - Kolumbia 2:1 po dogr. (0:0): Roger Milla (106., 109.) - Bernardo Redin (115.).

23.06. Bari:Czechosłowacja - Kostaryka 4:1 (1:0): Tomas Skuhravy (12., 63., 82.), Lubos Kubik (75.) - Ronald Gonzalez (54.).

24.06. Turyn:Brazylia - Argentyna 0:1 (0:0): Claudio Caniggia (80.).

24.06. Mediolan:Rep. Fed. Niemiec - Holandia 2:1 (0:0): Juergen Klinsmann (51.), Andreas Brehme (82.) - Ronald Koeman (89. karny).

25.06. Genua:Irlandia - Rumunia 0:0 po dogr. 5:4 w karnych

25.06. Rzym:Włochy - Urugwaj 2:0 (0:0): Salvatore Schillaci (65.), Aldo Serena (85.).

26.06. Werona:Hiszpania - Jugosławia 1:2 po dogr. (1:1, 0:0): Julio Salinas (83.) - Dragan Stojkovic (78., 92.).

26.06. Bolonia:Anglia - Belgia 1:0 po dogr. (0:0): David Platt (119.).

Ćwierćfinały:

30.06. Florencja:Argentyna - Jugosławia 0:0 po dogr. 3:2 w karnych

30.06. Rzym:Irlandia - Włochy 0:1 (0:1): Salvatore Schillaci (38.).

01.07. Mediolan:Czechosłowacja - Rep. Fed. Niemiec 0:1 (0:1): Lothar Matthaeus (25. karny).

01.07. Neapol:Kamerun - Anglia 2:3 po dogr. (2:2, 0:1): Emmanuel Kunde (61. karny), Eugene Ekeke (65.) - David Platt (25.), Gary Lineker (83. karny, 105. karny).

Półfinały:

04.07. Turyn:Rep. Fed. Niemiec - Anglia 1:1 po dogr. (1:1, 0:0) 4:3 w karnych:Andreas Brehme (60.) - Gary Lineker (80.).

03.07. Neapol:Argentyna - Włochy 1:1 po dogr. (1:1, 0:1) 4:3 w karnych:Claudio Caniggia (67.) - Salvatore Schillaci (17.).

Mecz o 3. miejsce:

07.07. Bari:Włochy - Anglia 2:1 (0:0): Roberto Baggio (71.), Salvatore Schillaci (86. karny)- David Platt (81.).

Finał:

08.07. Rzym:Argentyna - Rep. Fed. Niemiec 0:1 (0:0): Andreas Brehme (85. karny).

najlepsi strzelcy

6 bramek:

Salvatore Schilacci (Włochy)

5 bramek:

Tomas Skuhravy (Czechosłowacja)

4 bramki

Roger Milla (Kamerun)

Gary Lineker (Anglia)

Michel (Hiszpania)

Lothar Matthäus (Niemcy)

3 bramki:

David Platt (Anglia)

Andreas Brehme (Niemcy)

Juergen Klinsmann (Niemcy)

Rudi Völler (Niemcy)

Copyright © Gazeta.pl sp. z o.o.