Hiszpania 1982, wyniki

Pierwsza runda:

Grupa A:

14.06. Vigo: Włochy - Polska 0:0

15.06. La Coruna: Peru - Kamerun 0:0

18.06. Vigo: Włochy - Peru 1:1 (1:0): Bruno Conti (18.) - Toribio Diaz (83.).

19.06. La Coruna: Polska - Kamerun 0:0

22.06. La Coruna: Polska - Peru 5:1 (0:0): Włodzimierz Smolarek (55.), Grzegorz Lato (58.), Zbigniew Boniek (61.), Andrzej Buncol (68.), Włodzimierz Ciołek (76.) - Guillermo La Rosa (83.).

23.06. Vigo: Włochy - Kamerun 1:1 (0:0): Francesco Graziani (60.) - Gregoire M'Bida (61.).

Grupa B:

16.06. Gijon: Rep. Fed. Niemiec - Algieria 1:2 (0:0): Rabah Madjer (54.), Lakhdar Belloumi (68.) - Karl-Heinz Rummenigge (67.).

17.06. Oviedo: Chile - Austria 0:1 (0:1): Walter Schachner (21.).

20.06. Gijon: Rep. Fed. Niemiec - Chile 4:1 (1:0): Karl-Heinz Rummenigge (9., 57., 66.), Uwe Reinders (81.) - Gustavo Moscoso (90.).

21.06. Oviedo: Algieria - Austria 0:2 (0:0): Walter Schachner (55.), Johann Krankl (67.).

24.06. Oviedo: Algieria - Chile 3:2 (3:0): Salah Assad (7., 31.), Tedj Bensaoula (35.) - Miguel Neira (59. karny), Juan Letelier (73.).

25.06. Gijon: Rep. Fed. Niemiec - Austria 1:0 (1:0): Horst Hrubesch (10.).

Grupa C:

13.06. Barcelona: Argentyna - Belgia 0:1 (0:0): Erwin Vandenbergh (62.).

15.06. Elche: Węgry - Salwador 10:1 (3:0): Tibor Nyilasi (4., 83.), Gabor Poeloeskei (11.), Laszlo Fazekas (23., 54.), Jozsef Toth (50.), Laszlo Kiss (69., 73., 76.), Lazar Szentes (71.) - Luis Ramirez (64.).

18.06. Alicante: Argentyna - Węgry 4:1 (2:0): Daniel Bertoni (26.), Diego Maradona (28., 57.), Osvaldo Ardiles (60.) - Gabor Poeloeskei (76.).

19.06. Elche: Belgia - Salwador 1:0 (1:0): Ludo Coeck (19.).

22.06. Elche: Belgia - Węgry 1:1 (0:1): Alexandre Czerniatynski (76.) - Jozsef Varga (27.).

23.06. Alicante: Argentyna - Salwador 2:0 (1:0): Daniel Passarella (22. karny), Daniel Bertoni (52.).

Grupa D:

16.06. Bilbao: Anglia - Francja 3:1 (1:1): Bryan Robson (1., 67.), Paul Mariner (83.) - Gerard Soler (24.).

17.06. Valladolid: Czechosłowacja - Kuwejt 1:1 (1:0): Antonin Panenka (21. karny) - Faisal Al Dakheel (57.).

20.06. Bilbao: Anglia - Czechosłowacja 2:0 (0:0): Trevor Francis (62.), Josef Barmos (66. samobójcza).

21.06. Valladolid: Francja - Kuwejt 4:1 (2:0): Bernard Genghini (31.), Michel Platini (43.), Didier Six (48.), Maxime Bossis (89.) - Abdullah Al Buloushi (75.).

24.06. Valladolid: Francja - Czechosłowacja 1:1 (0:0): Didier Six (66.) - Antonin Panenka (84. karny).

25.06. Bilbao: Anglia - Kuwejt 1:0 (1:0): Trevor Francis (27.).

Grupa E:

16.06. Walencja: Hiszpania - Honduras 1:1 (0:1): Lopez Ufarte (65. karny)- Hector Zelaya (7.).

17.06. Saragossa: Jugosławia - Irlandia Płn. 0:0

20.06. Walencja: Hiszpania - Jugosławia 2:1 (1:1): Juanito (14. karny), Saura (66.) - Ivan Gudelj (10.).

21.06. Saragossa: Honduras - Irlandia Płn. 1:1 (0:1): Eduardo Laing (60.) - Gerald Armstrong (9.).

24.06. Saragossa: Honduras - Jugosławia 0:1 (0:0): Vladimir Petrovic (88. karny).

25.06. Walencja: Irlandia Płn. - Hiszpania 1:0 (0:0): Gerald Armstrong (47.).

Grupa F:

14.06. Sewilla: Brazylia - ZSRR 2:1 (0:1): Socrates (75.), Eder (88) - Andrej Bal (34.).

15.06. Malaga: Szkocja - Nowa Zelandia 5:2 (3:0): Kenneth Dalglish (18.), John Wark (29. ,32.), John Robertson (73.), Steve Archibald (79.) - Steve Sumner (54.), Steve Woodin (64.).

18.06. Sewilla: Brazylia - Szkocja 4:1 (1:1): Zico (33.), Oscar (48.), Eder (63.), Falcao (87.) - David Narey (18.).

19.06. Malaga: ZSRR - Nowa Zelandia 3:0 (1:0): Jurij Gawriłow (24.), Oleg Błochin (48.), Siergiej Bałtacza (68.).

22.06. Malaga: ZSRR - Szkocja 2:2 (0:1): Aleksandr Cziwadze (59.), Ramaz Szengelija (84.) - Joe Jordan (15.), Graeme Souness (86.).

23.06. Sewilla: Brazylia - Nowa Zelandia 4:0 (2:0): Zico (28., 31.), Falcao (64.), Serginho (70.).

Druga runda:

Grupa A:

28.06. Barcelona: Polska - Belgia 3:0 (2:0): Zbigniew Boniek (4., 26., 53.)

01.07. Barcelona: Belgia - ZSRR 0:1 (0:0): Choren Oganesian (48.).

04.07. Barcelona: Polska - ZSRR 0:0

Grupa B:

29.06. Madryt: Rep. Fed. Niemiec - Anglia 0:0

02.07. Madryt: Rep. Fed. Niemiec - Hiszpania 2:1 (0:0): Pierre Littbarski (50.), Klaus Fischer (75.) - Zamora (82.).

05.07. Madryt: Hiszpania - Anglia 0:0

Grupa C:

29.06. Barcelona: Włochy - Argentyna 2:1 (0:0): Marco Tardelli (55.), Antonio Cabrini (67.) - Daniel Passarella (83.).

02.07. Barcelona: Argentyna - Brazylia 1:3 (0:1): Ramon Diaz (89.) - Zico (11.), Serginho (66.), Junior (75.).

05.07. Barcelona: Włochy - Brazylia 3:2 (2:1): Paolo Rossi (5., 25., 74.) - Socrates (12.), Falcao (68.).

Grupa D:

28.06. Madryt: Austria - Francja 0:1 (0:1): Bernard Genghini (39.).

01.07. Madryt: Austria - Irlandia Płn. 2:2 (0:1): Bruno Pezzey (50.), Reinhold Hintermaier (68.) - William Hamilton (27., 75.).

04.07. Madryt: Francja - Irlandia Płn. 4:1 (1:0): Alain Giresse (33., 80.), Dominique Rocheteau (46., 68.) - Gerald Armstrong (75.).

Półfinały:

08.07. Barcelona: Polska - Włochy 0:2 (0:1): Paolo Rossi (22., 73.).

08.07. Sewilla: Rep. Fed. Niemiec - Francja 3:3 po dogr. (1:1, 1:1) 5:4 w karnych: Pierre Littbarski (17.), Karl-Heinz Rummenigge (102.), Klaus Fischer (108.) - Michel Platini (26. karny), Marius Tresor (92.), Alain Giresse (98.).

Mecz 0 3. miejsce:

10.07. Alicante: Polska - Francja 3:2 (2:1): Andrzej Szarmach (40.), Stefan Majewski (44.), Janusz Kupcewicz (46.) - Rene Girard (13.), Alain Couriol (72.).

Finał:

11.07. Madryt: Włochy - Rep. Fed. Niemiec 3:1 (0:0): Paolo Rossi (57.), Marco Tardelli (69.), Alessandro Altobelli (81.) - Paul Breitner (83.).

najlepsi strzelcy

6 bramek

Paolo Rossi (Włochy)

5 bramek

Karl-Heinz Rummenige (Rep. Fed. Niemiec)

4 bramki

Zico (Brazylia)

Zbigniew Boniek (Polska)

3 bramki

Falcao (Brazylia)

Alain Giresse (Francja)

Laszlo Kiss (Węgry)

Gerald Armstrong (Irlandia Północna)

Copyright © Gazeta.pl sp. z o.o.