Meksyk 1970, wyniki

Pierwsza runda:

Grupa 1:

31.05. Mexico City: Meksyk - ZSRR 0:0

03.06. Mexico City: Belgia - Salwador 3:0 (1:0): Wilfried van Moer (12., 54.), Raoul Lambert (76. karny).

06.06. Mexico City: ZSRR - Belgia 4:1 (1:0): Anatolij Byszowiec (14., 63.),Kachi Asatiani (57.), Witalij Chmielnicki (76.) - Raoul Lambert (86.).

07.06. Mexico City: Meksyk - Salwador 4:0 (1:0): Javier Valdivia (45., 46.), Javier Fragoso (58.), Ignacio Basaguren (83.).

10.06. Mexico City: ZSRR - Salwador 2:0 (0:0): Anatolij Byszowiec (51., 74.).

11.06. Mexico City: Meksyk - Belgia 1:0 (1:0): Gustavo Pena (14.).

Grupa 2:

02.06. Puebla: Urugwaj - Izrael 2:0 (1:0): Ildo Maneiro (23.), Juan Mujica (50.).

03.06. Toluca: Włochy - Szwecja 1:0 (1:0): Angelo Domenghini (10.).

06.06. Puebla: Urugwaj - Włochy 0:0

07.06. Toluca: Szwecja - Izrael 1:1 (0:0): Tom Turesson (53.) - Mordechai Spigler (56.).

10.06. Puebla: Szwecja - Urugwaj 1:0 (0:0): Ove Grahn (90.).

11.06. Toluca: Włochy - Izrael 0:0

Grupa 3:

02.06. Guadalajara: Anglia - Rumunia 1:0 (0:0): Geoff Hurst (65.).

03.06. Guadalajara: Brazylia - Czechosłowacja 4:1 (1:1): Rivelino (24.), Pele (59.), Jairzinho (61., 81.) - Ladislav Petras (11.).

06.06. Guadalajara: Rumunia - Czechosłowacja 2:1 (0:1): Alexandru Neagu (52.), Florea Dumitrache (75. karny) - Ladislav Petras (5.).

07.06. Guadalajara: Brazylia - Anglia 1:0 (0:0): Jairzinho (59.).

10.06. Guadalajara: Brazylia - Rumunia 3:2 (2:1): Pele (19., 67.), Jairzinho (22.) - Florea Dumitrache (34.), Emerich Dembrowski (84.).

11.06. Guadalajara: Anglia - Czechosłowacja 1:0 (0:0): Allan Clarke (50. karny).

Grupa 4:

02.06. Leon: Peru - Bułgaria 3:2 (0:1): Alberto Gallardo (50.), Hector Chumpitaz (55.), Teofilo Cubillas (73.) - Dinko Dermendżijew (13.), Christo Bonew (49.).

03.06. Leon: Rep. Fed. Niemiec - Maroko 2:1 (0:1): Uwe Seeler (56.), Gerd Mueller (78.) - Mohamed Jarir (21.).

06.06. Leon: Peru - Maroko 3:0 (0:0): Teofilo Cubillas (65., 75.), Roberto Challe (67.).

07.06. Leon: Rep. Fed. Niemiec - Bułgaria 5:2 (2:1): Reinhard Libuda (20.), Gerd Mueller (27., 52. karny, 88.), Uwe Seeler (67.) - Asparuch Nikodimow (12.), Todor Kolew (89.).

10.06. Leon: Rep. Fed. Niemiec - Peru 3:1 (3:1): Gerd Mueller (19., 26., 39.) - Teofilo Cubillas (44.).

11.06. Leon: Bułgaria - Maroko 1:1 (1:0): Dobromir Żeczew (40.) - Maouhoub Ghazouani (61.).

Ćwierćfinały:

14.06. Mexico City: Urugwaj - ZSRR 1:0 po dogr. (0:0): Victor Esparrago (116.).

14.06. Toluca: Włochy - Meksyk 4:1 (1:1): Gustavo Pena (25. samobójcza), Luigi Riva (63., 76.), Gianni Rivera (70.) - Jose Gonzalez (13.).

14.06. Guadalajara: Brazylia - Peru 4:2 (2:1): Rivelino (11.), Tostao (15., 52.), Jairzinho (75.) - Alberto Gallardo (28.), Teofilo Cubillas (70.).

14.06. Leon: Rep. Fed. Niemiec - Anglia 3:2 po dogr. (2:2, 0:1): Franz Beckenbauer (68.), Uwe Seeler (76.), Gerd Mueller (108.) - Alan Mullery (31.), Martin Peters (49.).

Półfinały:

17.06. Guadalajara: Brazylia - Urugwaj 3:1 (1:1): Clodoaldo (44.), Jairzinho (76.), Rivelino (89.) - Luis Cubilla (19.).

17.06. Mexico City: Włochy - Rep. Fed. Niemiec 4:3 po dogr. (1:1, 1:0): Roberto Boninsegna (8.), Tarcisio Burgnich (98.), Luigi Riva (104.), Gianni Rivera (111.) - Karl-Heinz Schnellinger (90.), Gerd Mueller (94., 110.).

Mecz o 3. miejsce:

20.06. Mexico City: Rep. Fed. Niemiec - Urugwaj 1:0 (1:0): Wolfgang Overath (26.).

Finał:

21.06. Mexico City: Brazylia - Włochy 4:1 (1:1): Pele (18.) Gerson (66.), Jairzinho (71.), Carlos Alberto (86.) - Roberto Boninsegna (37.).

najlepsi strzelcy

10 bramek

Gerd Müller (Rep. Fed. Niemiec)

7 bramek

Jairzinho (Brazylia)

5 bramek

Teofilo Cubillas (Peru)

4 bramki

Pele (Brazylia)

Anatolij Biszowiec (ZSRR)

3 bramki

Rivelino (Brazylia)

Uwe Seeler (Rep. Fed. Niemiec)

Luigi Riva (Włochy)