Francja 1998, wyniki

Pierwsza runda:

Grupa A:

10.06. Saint-Denis:Brazylia - Szkocja 2:1 (1:1):Cesar Sampaio (4.), Thomas Boyd (73. samobójczy) - John Collins (38. karny).

10.06. Montpellier:Maroko - Norwegia 2:2 (1:1):Moustafa Hadji (38.), Abdeljilil Hadda (59.) - Youssef Chippo (46. samobójczy), Dan Eggen (60.).

16.06. Bordeaux:Szkocja - Norwegia 1:1 (0:0):Craig Burley (66.) - Havard Flo (46.).

16.06. Nantes:Brazylia - Maroko 3:0 (2:0):Ronaldo (9.), Rivaldo (47.), Bebeto (50.).

23.06. St. Etienne:Szkocja - Maroko 0:3 (0:1):Salaheddine Bassir (22., 85.), Abdeljilil Hadda (46.).

23.06. Marsylia:Brazylia - Norwegia 1:2 (0:0):Bebeto (78.) - Tore Andre Flo (83.), Kjetil Rekdal (88. karny).

1. Brazylia 66-3 awans do II rundy
2. Norwegia 55-4 awans do II rundy
3. Maroko 45-5
4. Szkocja 12-6
Grupa B:

11.06. Tuluza:Kamerun - Austria 1:1 (0:0):Pierre Njanka (78.) - Toni Polster (90.).

11.06. Bordeaux:Włochy - Chile 2:2 (1:1):Christian Vieri (10.), Roberto Baggio (85. karny) - Marcelo Salas (45., 49).

17.06. St. Etienne:Chile - Austria 1:1 (0:0):Marcelo Salas (70.) - Ivica Vastic (90.).

17.06. Montpellier:Włochy - Kamerun 3:0 (1:0):Luigi Di Biagio (7.), Christian Vieri (75., 89.).

23.06. St. Denis:Włochy - Austria 2:1 (0:0):Christian Vieri (49.), Roberto Baggio (89.) - Andreas Herzog (90. karny).

23.06. Nantes:Chile - Kamerun 1:1 (1:0):Jose Sierra (20.) - Patrick Mboma (55.).

1. Włochy 77-3 awans do II rundy
2. Chile 34-4 awans do II rundy
3. Austria 23-4
4. Kamerun 22-5
Grupa C:

12.06. Lens:Arabia Saudyjska - Dania 0:1 (0:0):Marc Rieper (68.).

12.06. Marsylia:Francja - Rep. Południowej Afryki 3:0 (1:0):Christophe Dugarry (34.), Pierre Issa (77. samobójczy), Thierry Henry (90.).

18.06. St. Denis:Francja - Arabia Saudyjska 4:0 (1:0):Thierry Henry (36., 77.), David Trezeguet (68.), Bixente Lizarazu (85.).

18.06. Tuluza:Rep. Południowej Afryki - Dania 1:1 (0:1):Benedict McCarthy (52.) - Allan Nielsen (13.).

24.06. Lyon:Francja - Dania 2:1 (1:1):Youri Djorkaeff (12. karny), Emmanuel Petit (56.) - Michael Laudrup (42. karny).

24.06. Bordeaux:Rep. Południowej Afryki - Arabia Saudyjska 2:2 (1:1):Shaun Bartlett (19., 90. karny) - Sami Al Jaber (45. karny), Youssef Al Tunian (74. karny).

1. Francja 99-1 awans do II rundy
2. Dania43-3 awans do II rundy
3. Rep. Południowej Afryki 23-6
4. Arabia S 12-7
Grupa D:

12.06 Montpellier:Paragwaj - Bułgaria 0:0

13.06 Nantes:Hiszpania - Nigeria 2:3 (1:1):Hierro (21.), Raul (47.) - Mutiu Adepoju (25.), Garba Lawal (73.), Sunday Oliseh (78.).

19.06 Paryż:Nigeria - Bułgaria 1:0 (1:0):Victor Ikpeba (26.).

19.06 St. Etienne:Hiszpania - Paragwaj 0:0

24.06 Lens:Hiszpania - Bułgaria 6:1 (2:0):Hierro (6. karny), Luis Enrique (19.), Morientes (55., 81.), Kiko (88., 90.) - Emil Kostadinow (58.).

24.06 Tuluza:Nigeria - Paragwaj 1:3 (1:1):Wilson Oruma (11.) - Celso Ayala (1.), Miguel Benitez (59.), Jose Cardozo (86.).

1. Nigeria 65-5 awans do II rundy
2. Paragwaj 53-1 awans do II rundy
3. Hiszpania 48-4
4. Bułgaria 11-7
Grupa E:

13.06. St. Denis:Holandia - Belgia 0:0

13.06. Lyon:Korea Płd. - Meksyk 1:3 (1:0):Ha Seok Ju (28.) - Ricardo Pelaez (51.), Luis Hernandez (74., 84.).

20.06. Marsylia:Holandia - Korea Płd. 5:0 (2:0):Phillip Cocu (38.), Marc Overmars (42.), Dennis Bergkamp (71.), Pierre van Hooijdonk (80.), Ronald De Boer (83.).

20.06. Bordeaux:Belgia - Meksyk 2:2 (1:0):Marc Wilmots (43., 47.) - Alberto Garcia Aspe (55. karny), Cuauhtemoc Blanco (62.).

25.06. Paryż::Belgia - Korea Płd. 1:1 (1:0):Luc Nilis (7.) - Yoo Sang Chul (71.).

25.06. St. Etienne:Holandia - Meksyk 2:2 (2:0):Phillip Cocu (4.), Ronald De Boer (18.) - Ricardo Pelaez (75.), Luis Hernandez (90.).

1. Holandia 57-2 awans do II rundy
2. Meksyk 57-5awans do II rundy
3. Belgia 33-3
4. Korea Płd. 12-9
Grupa F:

14.06. St. Etienne:Jugosławia - Iran 1:0 (0:0):Sinisa Mihajlovic (72.).

15.06. Paryż:Niemcy - USA 2:0 (1:0):Andreas Moeller (8.), Juergen Klinsmann (64.).

21.06. Lens:Niemcy - Jugosławia 2:2 (0:1):Sinisa Mihajlovic (73. samobójczy), Oliver Bierhoff (80.) - Predrag Mijatovic (2.), Dragan Stojkovic (54.).

21.06. Lyon:USA - Iran 1:2 (0:1):Brian McBride (87.) - Hamid Estili (40.), Mehdi Mahdavikia (84.).

25.06. Montpellier:Niemcy - Iran 2:0 (0:0):Oliver Bierhoff (50.), Juergen Klinsmann (57.).

25.06. Nantes:USA - Jugosławia 0:1 (0:1):Slobodan Komljenovic (4.).

1. Niemcy 76-2 awans do II rundy
2. Jugosławia 74-2awans do II rundy
3. Iran 32-4
4. USA 01-5
Grupa G:

15.06. Lyon:Rumunia - Kolumbia 1:0 (1:0):Adrian Ilie (45.).

15.06. Marsylia:Anglia - Tunezja 2:0 (1:0):Alan Shearer (43.), Paul Scholes (89.).

22.06. Montpellier:Kolumbia - Tunezja 1:0 (0:0):Leider Preciado (83.).

22.06. Tuluza:Rumunia - Anglia 2:1 (0:0):Viorel Moldovan (47.), Dan Petrescu (90.) - Michael Owen (79.).

26.06. St. Denis:Rumunia - Tunezja 1:1 (0:1):Viorel Moldovan (72.) - Skander Souayah (10. karny).

26.06. Lens:Kolumbia - Anglia 0:2 (0:2):Darren Anderton (20.), David Beckham (29.).

1. Rumunia 74-2 awans do II rundy
2. Anglia 65-2 awans do II rundy
3. Kolumbia 31-3
4. Tunezja 11-4
Grupa H:

14.06. Lens:Jamajka - Chorwacja 1:3 (1:1):Robert Earle (45.) - Mario Stanic (27.), Robert Prosinecki (53.), Davor Suker (69.).

14.06. Tuluza:Argentyna - Japonia 1:0 (1:0):Gabriel Batistuta (28.).

20.06. Nantes:Japonia - Chorwacja 0:1 (0:0):Davor Suker (77.).

21.06. Paryż:Argentyna - Jamajka 5:0 (1:0):Ariel Ortega (31., 55.), Gabriel Batistuta (72., 80., 83. karny).

26.06. Lyon:Japonia - Jamajka 1:2 (0:1):Masashi Nakayama (74.) - Theodore Whitmore (39., 54.).

26.06. Bordeaux:Argentyna - Chorwacja 1:0 (1:0):Hector Pineda (36.).

1. Argentyna 97-0 awans do II rundy
2. Chorwacja 64-2 awans do II rundy
3. Jamajka 33-9
4. Japonia 01-4
1/8 finału:

27.06. Paryż:Brazylia - Chile 4:1 (3:0):Cesar Sampaio (11., 27.), Ronaldo (46. karny, 70.) - Marcelo Salas (68.).

27.06. Marsylia:Włochy - Norwegia 1:0 (1:0):Christian Vieri (18.).

28.06. St. Denis:Nigeria - Dania 1:4 (0:2):Tijani Babangida (78.) - Peter Moeller (3.), Brian Laudrup (12.), Ebbe Sand (60.), Thomas Helveg (76.).

28.06. Lens:Francja - Paragwaj 1:0 po dogr. (0:0):Laurent Blanc (113.).

29.06. Montpellier:Niemcy - Meksyk 2:1 (0:0):Juergen Klinsmann (75.), Oliver Bierhoff (86.) - Luis Hernandez (47.).

29.06. Tuluza:Holandia - Jugosławia 2:1 (1:0):Dennis Bergkamp (38.), Edgar Davids (90.) - Slobodan Komljenovic (48.).

30.06. St. Etienne:Argentyna - Anglia 2:2 po dogr. (2:2, 2:2) 4:3 w karnych:Gabriel Batistuta (6. karny), Javier Zanetti (46.) - Alan Shearer (10. karny), Michael Owen (16.).

30.06. Bordeaux:Rumunia - Chorwacja 0:1 (0:1):Davor Suker (47. karny).

Ćwierćfinały:

03.07. St. Denis:Włochy - Francja 0:0 po dogr. 3:4 w karnych

03.07. Nantes:Brazylia - Dania 3:2 (2:1):Bebeto (11.), Rivaldo (27., 60.) - Martin Jorgensen (2.), Brian Laudrup (50.).

04.07. Lyon:Niemcy - Chorwacja 0:3 (0:1):Robert Jarni (48.), Davor Suker (80., 85.).

04.07. Marsylia:Holandia - Argentyna 2:1 (1:1):Patrick Kluivert (12.), Dennis Bergkamp (89.) - Claudio Lopez (17.).

Półfinały:

07.07. Marsylia:Brazylia - Holandia 1:1 po dogr. (1:1, 0:0) 4:2 w karnych:Ronaldo (46.) - Patrick Kluivert (87.).

08.07. St. Denis:Francja - Chorwacja 2:1 (0:0):Lilian Thuram (47., 69.) - Davor Suker (46.).

Mecz o 3. miejsce:

11.07. Paryż:Holandia - Chorwacja 1:2 (1:2):Boudewijn Zenden (21.) - Robert Prosinecki (13.), Davor Suker (35.).

Finał:

12.07. St. Denis:Brazylia - Francja 0:3 (0:2):Zinedine Zidane (27., 46.), Emmanuel Petit (90.).

najlepsi strzelcy

6 bramek

Davor Suker (Chorwacja)

5 bramek

Gabriel Batistuta (Argentyna)

Christian Vieri (Włochy)

4 bramki

Ronaldo (Brazylia)

Marcelo Salas (Chile)

Luis Hernandez (Meksyk)

3 bramki

Bebeto (Brazylia)

Cesar Sampaio (Brazylia

Rivaldo (Brazylia)

Thierry Henry (Francja)

Dennis Bergkamp (Holandia)

Oliver Bierhoff (Niemcy)

Juergen Klinsmann (Niemcy)