Sport.pl

Szwajcaria 1954, wyniki

Pierwsza runda:

Grupa 1:

16.06. Lozanna: Jugosławia - Francja 1:0 (1:0): Milos Milutinovic (15.).

16.06. Genewa: Brazylia - Meksyk 5:0 (4:0): Baltazar (23.), Didi (30.), Pinga (34., 43.), Julinho (69.).

19.06. Lozanna: Brazylia - Jugosławia 1:1 po dogr. (1:1, 0:0): Didi (69.) - Zebec (49.)

19.06. Genewa: Francja - Meksyk 3:2 (1:0): Jean Vincent (19.), Raul Cardenas (49., samobójczy), Raymond Kopa (88. karny) - Jose Lamadrid (54.), Tomas Balcazar (85.).

1. Brazylia 36-1awans do ćwierćfinału
2. Jugosławia32-1awans do ćwierćfinału
3. Francja 23-3
4. Meksyk02-8
Grupa 2:

17.06. Zurych: Węgry - Korea Płd. 9:0 (4:0): Ferenc Puskas (12., 89.), Mihaly Lantos (18.), Sandor Kocsis (24., 36., 50.), Zoltan Czibor (59.), Peter Palotas (75., 83.).

17.06. Berno: Rep. Fed. Niemiec - Turcja 4:1 (1:1): Hans Schaefer (14.), Bernhard Klodt (52.), Otmar Walter (60.), Max Morlock (84.) - Suat Mamat (2.).

20.06. Bazylea: Węgry - Rep. Fed. Niemiec 8:3 (3:1): Sandor Kocsis (3., 21., 67., 78.), Ferenc Puskas (17.), Nandor Hidegkuti (50., 54.), Jozsef Toth (73.) - Alfred Pfaff (25.) Helmut Rahn (77.), Richard Herrmann (81.).

20.06. Genewa: Turcja - Korea Płd. 7:0 (4:0): Suat Mamat (10., 30.), Lefter Kucukandon (24.), Burhan Sargun (37., 64., 70.), Erol Keskin (76.).

1. Węgry417-3awans do ćwierćfinału
2. Rep. Fed. Niemiec 27-9awans do ćwierćfinału
3. Turcja 28-4
4. Korea Płd. 00-16
baraż o 2. miejsce w grupie:

23.06. Zurych: Rep. Fed. Niemiec - Turcja 7:2 (3:1): Otmar Walter (7.), Hans Schaefer (12., 79.), Max Morlock (30., 60., 77.), Fritz Walter (62.) - Erton Mustafa (21.), Lefter Kucukandon (82.).

Grupa 3:

16.06. Zurych: Austria - Szkocja 1:0 (1:0): Erich Probst (33.).

16.06. Berno: Urugwaj - Czechosłowacja 2:0 (0:0): Oscar Miguez (72.), Juan Schiaffino (81.).

19.06. Bazylea: Urugwaj - Szkocja 7:0 (2:0): Carlos Borges (17., 47., 57.), Oscar Miguez (30., 83.), Julio Abbadie (54., 85.).

19.06. Zurych: Austria - Czechosłowacja 5:0 (4:0): Ernst Stojaspal (3., 70.), Erich Probst (4., 21., 24.).

1. Urugwaj49:0awans do ćwierćfinału
2. Austria06:0awans do ćwierćfinału
3. Czechosłowacja00:7
4. Szkocja00:8
Grupa 4:

17.06. Lozanna: Szwajcaria - Włochy 2:1 (1:1): Robert Ballaman (18.), Josef Huegi (78.) - Giampiero Boniperti (44.).

17.06. Bazylea: Anglia - Belgia 4:4 po dogr.(3:3, 2:1): Ivor Broadis (26., 63.), Nathaniel Lofthouse (36., 91.) - Leopold Anoul (5., 71.), Henri Coppens (67.), Jimmy Dickinson (94., samobójczy gol).

20.06. Lugano: Włochy - Belgia 4:1 (1:0): Egisto Pandolfini (41., karny), Carlo Galli (48.), Amleto Frignani (58.), Benito Lorenzi (78.) - Leopold Anoul (81.).

20.06. Berno: Anglia - Szwajcaria 2:0 (1:0): Jimmy Mullen (43.), Denis Wishaw (69.).

1. Anglia36:4awans do ćwierćfinału
2. Szwajcaria22:3awans do ćwierćfinału
3. Włochy25:3
4. Belgia15:8
baraż o 2. miejsce w grupie:

23.06. Bazylea: Szwajcaria - Włochy 4:1 (1:0): Josef Huegi (14., 85.), Robert Ballaman (48.), Fulvio Nesti (67.) - Jacques Fatton (90.).

Ćwierćfinały:

26.06. Lozanna: Austria - Szwajcaria 7:5 (5:4): Theodor Wagner (25., 28., 53.), Alfred Koerner (26., 34.), Ernst Ocwirk (32.), Erich Probst (77) - Robert Ballaman (16., 37.), Josef Huegi (17., 19., 60.).

26.06. Bazylea: Urugwaj - Anglia 4:2 (2:1): Carlos Borges (5.), Obdulio Varela (39.), Juan Schiaffino (46.), Javier Ambrois (78.) - Nathaniel Lofthouse (16.), Thomas Finney (67.).

27.06. Berno: Węgry - Brazylia 4:2 (2:1): Nandor Hidegkuti (4.), Sandor Kocsis (7., 88.), Mihaly Lantos (60., karny) - Djalma Santos (18., karny), Julinho (65.).

27.06. Genewa: Rep. Fed. Niemiec - Jugosławia 2:0 (1:0): Ivan Horvat (9., samobójczy gol), Helmut Rahn (85.).

Półfinały:

30.06. Bazylea: Rep. Fed. Niemiec - Austria 6:1 (1:0): Max Morlock (31., 47., 61.), Fritz Walter (54. karny, 64. karny), Otmar Walter (89.) - Erich Probst (51.).

30.06. Lozanna: Węgry - Urugwaj 4:2 po dogr.(2:2, 1:0): Zoltan Czibor (13.), Nandor Hidegkuti (46.), Sandor Kocsis (111., 116.) - Juan Hohberg (75., 86.).

Mecz o 3. miejsce:

03.07. Zurych: Austria - Urugwaj 3:1 (1:1): Ernst Stojaspal (16. karny), Luis Cruz (59. gol samobójczy), Ernst Ocwirk (89.) - Juan Hohberg (22.).

Finał:

04.07. Berno: Rep. Fed. Niemiec - Węgry 3:2 (2:2): Max Morlock (10.), Helmut Rahn (18., 84.) - Ferenc Puskas (6.), Zoltan Czibor (8.).

najlepsi strzelcy

11 bramek

Sandor Kocsis (Węgry)

6 bramek

Max Morlock (Rep. Fed. Niemiec)

Josef Huegi (Szwajcaria)

Erich Probst (Austria)

4 bramki

Otmar Walter (Rep. Fed. Niemiec)

Hans Schaefer (Rep. Fed. Niemiec)

Helmut Rahn (Rep. Fed. Niemiec)

Nandor Hidegkuti (Węgry)

Ferenc Puskas (Węgry)

Robert Ballaman (Szwajcaria)

Carlos Borges (Urugwaj)

3 bramki

Zoltan Czibor (Węgry)

Fritz Walter (Rep. Fed. Niemiec)

Ernst Stojaspal (Austria)

Theodor Wagner (Austria)

Leopold Anoul (Belgia)

Nathaniel Lofthouse (Anglia)

Suat Mamat (Turcja)

Burhan Sargun (Turcja)

Oscar Miguez (Urugwaj)

Juan Hohberg (Urugwaj)