Najlepsze lekkoatletki w 2001 r.

Stan na 1 sierpnia 2001

100 m

10.84 Marion Jones (USA)

10.93 Zhanna Pintusewicz-Block (Ukraina)

10.98 Myriam Leonie Mani (Kamerun)

10.98 Chryste Gaines (USA)

10.99 Kelli White (USA)

10.99 Chandra Sturrup (Wyspy Bahama)

11.02 LaTasha Jenkins (USA)

11.02 Ekaterini Thanou (Grecja)

11.04 Debbie Ferguson (Wyspy Bahama)

11.06 Mercy Nku (Nigeria)

200 m

22.23 Marion Jones (USA)

22.39 LaTasha Jenkins (USA)

22.54 Cydonie Mothersill (Kajmany)

22.59 Aleen Bailey (Jamajka)

22.62 Kelli White (USA)

22.63 Heide Seyerling (Rep. Płd. Afryki)

22.63 LaTasha Colander-Richardson (USA)

22.63 Susanthika Jayasinghe (Sri Lanka)

22.63 Lorraine Fenton (Jamajka)

22.66 Mercy Nku (Nigeria)

22.68 Julia Tabakowa (Rosja)

22.68 Natalia Safronnikowa (Białoruś)

22.68 Gaby Rockmeier (Niemcy)

400 m

49.59 Katharine Merry (Wlk. Brytania)

49.78 Grit Breuer (Niemcy)

50.11 Ana Guevara (Meksyk)

50.15 Olesia Zykina (Rosja)

50.36 Heide Seyerling (Rep. Płd. Afryki)

50.59 Kaltouma Nadjina (Czad)

50.63 Mikele Barber (USA)

50.66 Michelle Collins (USA)

50.69 Lorraine Fenton (Jamajka)

50.71 Sandie Richards (Jamajka)



52.68 Aneta Lemiesz (Polska)

800 m

1:57.11 Maria de Lourdes Mutola (Mozambik)

1:57.16 Fabiane dos Santos (Brazylia)

1:57.59 Swietłana Czerkasowa (Rosja)

1:57.97 Natalia Cyganowa (Rosja)

1:58.02 Irina Mistjukiewicz (Rosja)

1:58.20 Stephanie Graf (Austria)

1:58.34 Faith Macharia (Kenia)

1:58.60 Zulia Calatayud (Kuba)

1:58.70 Natalia Gorełowa (Rosja)

1:58.71 Jolanda Ceplak (Słowenia)

...

2:02.04 Anna Zagórska (Polska)

1500 m

3:59.35 Violeta Szekely (Rumunia)

3:59.70 Natalia Gorełowa (Rosja)

4:00.38 Suzy Favor-Hamilton (USA)

4:01.26 Carla Sacramento (Portugalia)

4:01.68 Daniela Jordanowa (Bułgaria)

4:02.16 Yelena Zadorożnaja (Rosja)

4:02.76 Olga Jegorowa (Rosja)

4:03.20 Jacinta Muraguri (Kenia)

4:03.24 Olga Nieljubowa (Rosja)

4:03.31 Tatiana Tomaszowa (Rosja)

...

4:06.52 Lidia Chojecka (Polska)

5000 m

14:40.47 Jelena Zadorożnaja (Rosja)

14:44.21 Paula Radcliffe (Wlk. Brytania)

14:45.86 Edith Masai (Kenia)

14:46.92 Gabriela Szabo (Rumunia)

14:48.97 Rose Cheruiyot (Kenia)

14:49.32 Asmae Leghzaoui (Maroko)

14:51.67 Berhane Adere (Etiopia)

14:53.00 Irina Mikitenko (Niemcy)

14:54.00 Ayelech Worku (Etiopia)

14:55.27 Susan Chepkemei (Kenia)

10 000 m

30:55.80 Paula Radcliffe (Wlk. Brytania)

31:22.76 Natalia Berkut (Ukraina)

31:29.55 Irina Mikitenko (Niemcy)

31:30.6 Liudmiła Biktaszewa (Rosja)

31:32.70 Berhane Adere (Etiopia)

31:38.08 Ayelech Worku (Etiopia)

31:38.18 Restituta Joseph (Tanzania)

31:41.32 Takako Kotorida (Japonia)

31:41.74 Leah Malot (Kenia)

31:43.41 Werknesh Kidane (Etiopia)

Maraton

2:23:11 Yoko Shibui (Japonia)

2:23:53 Catherine Ndereba (Kenia)

2:23:57 Derartu Tulu (Etiopia)

2:24:04 Svetlana Zacharowa (Rosja)

2:24:12 Joyce Chepchumba (Kenia)

2:24:15 Lidia Slavuteanu-Simon (Rumunia)

2:24:29 Elfenesh Alemu (Etiopia)

2:25:05 Margaret Okayo (Kenia)

2:25:18 Nuta Olaru (Rumunia)

2:25:34 Alina Iwanowa (Rosja)

100 m przez płotki

12.57 Delloreen Ennis-London (Jamajka)

12.67 Olga Shishigina (Kazachstan)

12.68 Jenny Adams (USA)

12.69 Gail Devers (USA)

12.69 Glory Alozie (Nigeria)

12.70 Bridgette Foster (Jamajka)

12.71 Maurren Higa Maggi (Brazylia)

12.72 Svetlana Lauchowa (Rosja)

12.73 Perdita Felicien (Kanada)

12.75 Anjanette Kirkland (USA)

...

13.05 Aneta Sosnowska (Polska)

400 m przez płotki

53.84 Julija Nosowa (Rosja)

53.89 Tatiana Tereszczuk-Antipowa (Ukraina)

54.02 Nezha Bidouane (Maroko)

54.10 Surita Febbraio (Rep. Płd. Afryki)

54.21 Daim~ Pern~a (Kuba)

54.34 Debbie-Ann Parris (Jamajka)

54.57 Deon Hemmings (Jamajka)

54.65 Ionela Tirlea (Rumunia)

54.75 Tonja Buford-Bailey (USA)

55.03 Heike Meissner (Niemcy)

55.04 Malgorzata Pskit (Polska)

...

55.61 Anna Olichwierczuk (Polska)

Sztafeta 4x100 m

42.93 Niemcy

43.12 USA

43.15 Rosja



43.16 Jamajka

43.42 Grecja

43.45 Francja

43.53 Wlk. Brytania

43.73 Kanada

43.83 Wybrzeże Kości Słoniowej

44.08 Chiny



44.33 Polska

Sztafeta 4x400 m

3:21.34 USA

3:23.81 Niemcy

3:24.58 Rosja

3:25.33 Jamajka

3:26.23 Francja

3:28.15 Wlk. Brytania

3:28.17 Białoruś

3:28.97 Polska

3:28.99 Rosja

3:29.04 Rumunia

Skok wzwyż

2.04 Wenelina Wenewa (Bułgaria)

2.03 Inha Babakowa (Ukraina)

2.00 Kajsa Bergqvist (Szwecja)

1.99 Hestrie Cloete (Rep. Płd. Afryki)

1.98 Amy Acuff (USA)

1.98 Vita Palamar (Ukraina)

1.98 Antonietta Di Martino (Włochy)

1.97 Solange Witteveen (Argentyna)

1.96 Dóra Györffy (Węgry)

1.96 Olga Kaliturina (Rosja)

1.96 Jekaterina Aleksandrowa (Rosja)



1.91 Anna Ksok (Polska)

Skok o tyczce

4.81 Stacy Dragila (USA)

4.70 Swietłana Fieofanowa (Rosja)

4.61 Monika Pyrek (Polska)

4.60 Kellie Suttle (USA)

4.55 Annika Becker (Niemcy)

4.52 Anzhela Bałachanowa (Ukraina)

4.52 Mary Sauer (USA)

4.51 Nicole Humbert (Niemcy)

4.50 Alicia Warlick (USA)

4.50 Caroline Hingst (Niemcy)

Skok w dal

7.12 Tatiana Kotowa (Rosja)

6.88 Valentina Gotovska (Łotwa)

6.87 Maurren Higa Maggi (Brazylia)

6.87 Erica Johansson (Szwecja)

6.87 Eunice Barber (Francja)

6.86 Olga Rubliowa (Rosja)

6.82 Maho Hanaoka (Japonia)

6.80 N~ki Xánthou (Grecja)

6.79 Heike Drechsler (Niemcy)

6.79 Fiona May (Włochy)

...

6.56 Liliana Zagacka (Polska)

Trójskok

14.91 Tatiana Liebiediewa (Rosja)

14.74 Tereza Marinowa (Bułgaria)

14.65 Françoise Mbango Etone (Kamerun)

14.62 Cristina Nicolau (Rumunia)

14.60 Nadieżda Bażenowa (Rosja)

14.59 Jelena Oleinikowa (Rosja)

14.57 Irina Wasiliewa (Rosja)

14.53 Magdel~n Mart~nez (Kuba)

14.37 Olga Jerszowa (Rosja)

14.25 Olena Howorowa (Ukraina)



14.22 Liliana Zagacka (Polska)

Pchnięcie kulą

20.79 Larisa Peleszenko (Rosja)

20.29 Janina Korolczik (Białoruś)

20.17 Swietłana Kriwieljowa (Rosja)

19.85 Nadine Kleinert-Schmitt (Niemcy)

19.69 Nadieżda Ostapczuk (Białoruś)

19.62 Wita Pawłysz (Ukraina)

19.58 Astrid Kumbernuss (Niemcy)

19.37 Irina Korżanienko (Rosja)

19.21 Teri Steer-Tunks (USA)

19.19 Liudmiła Seczko (Rosja)

19.10 Krystyna Zabawska (Polska)

...

18.59 Katarzyna Żakowicz (Polska)

Rzut dyskiem

68.31 Nicoleta Grasu (Rumunia)

67.18 Natalia Sadowa (Rosja)

65.64 Seilala Sua (USA)

65.50 Vladim~ra Rackova (Czechy)

65.27 Kristin Kuehl (USA)

65.12 Valentina Iwanowa (Rosja)

64.50 Suzanne Powell (USA)

64.21 Franka Dietzsch (Niemcy)

64.20 Olena Antonowa (Ukraina)

63.87 Melina Robert-Michon (Francja)

63.75 Joanna Wiśniewska (Polska)

Rzut młotem

73.62 Olga Kuzenkowa (Rosja)

70.79 Katalin Divós (Węgry)

70.62 Dawn Ellerbe (USA)

70.41 Yipsi Moreno (Kuba)

70.28 Manuela Montebrun (Francja)

69.63 Mia Strömmer (Finlandia)

68.94 Olga Tsander (Białoruś)

68.83 Bronwyn Eagles (Australia)

68.50 Martina Daniszova (Słowacja)

68.50 Ester Balassini (Włochy)

68.48 Kamila Skolimowska (Polska)

Rzut oszczepem

71.54 Osleidys Menéndez (Kuba)

66.70 Miréla Manjani-Tzel~li (Grecja)

66.54 Sonia Bisset (Kuba)

66.09 Tatiana Szikolenko (Rosja)

65.29 Xiomara Rivero (Kuba)

65.08 Ana Mirela Termure (Rumunia)

64.77 Nikola Tomecková (Czechy)

64.54 Jekaterina Iwakina (Rosja)

64.30 Claudia Coslovich (Włochy)

63.72 Steffi Nerius (Niemcy)

...

60.75 Monika Kołodziejska-Mrówka (Polska)

58.23 Ewa Rybak (Polska)

Dziesięciobój

6736 Eunice Barber (Francja)

6576 Jelena Prochorowa (Rosja)

6551 Natalia Roszczupkina (Rosja)

6528 Irina Bełowa (Rosja)

6402 Natalia Sazanowicz (Białoruś)

6365 Karin Ertl (Niemcy)

6172 Larisa Netseporuk (Estonia)

6159 Svetlana Kazanina (Kazachstan)

6134 Austra Skujyte (Litwa)

6130 Jelena Czerniawskaja (Rosja)

...

5870 Urszula Włodarczyk (Polska)

5865 Izabela Oblekowska (Polska)

Chód na 20 km

1:24:50 Olimpiada Iwanowa (Rosja)

1:26:50 Natalia Fiedioskina (Rosja)

1:27:09 Elisabetta Perrone (Włochy)

1:27:20 Tatiana Sibiliewa (Rosja)

1:27:29 Erica Alfridi (Włochy)



1:27:55 Susana Feitor (Portugalia)

1:28:00 Jelena Nikolajeva (Rosja)

1:28:45 Hongmiao Gao (Chiny)

1:28:52 Liping Wang (Chiny)

1:28:56 Walentina Sawczuk (Ukraina)



1:36:56 Joanna Baj (Polska)