Sport.pl

W Sydney

Mistral mężczyzn: 1. Christoph Sieber (Austria) 38; 2. Carlos Espinola (Argentyna) 43; 3. Aaron McIntosh (Nowa Zelandia) 48; 4. Lars Kleppich (Australia) 61; 5. Zhou Yuanguo (Chiny) 64; 6. Nikolaos Kaklamanakis (Grecja) 64; 7. Amit Inbar (Izrael) 79; 8. Przemyslaw Miarczyński (Polska) 84; 9. Alexander Baronjan (Niemcy) 84 10. Tony Philp (Fidżi) 88; 11. Mike Gebhardt (USA) 92; 12. Alexandre Guyader (Francja) 100.



Tornado mężczyzn: 1. Roman Hagara, Hans Peter Steinacher (Austria) 16.00; 2. Darren Bundock, John Forbes (Australia) 25.00; 3. Roland Gaebler, Rene Schwall (Niemcy) 38.00; 4. Pierre Pennec, Yann Guichard (Francja) 43.00; 5. Chris Dickson, Glen Sowry (Nowa Zelandia) 46.00; 6. Hugh Styles, Adam May (W. Brytania) 53.00; 7. John Lovell, Charlie Ogletree (USA) 57.00; 8. Enrique Figueroa Suarez, Pedro E Colon Hernandez (Portoryko) 58.00; 9. Fernando Leon, Jose Luis Ballester (Hiszpania) 58.00; 10. Santiago Lange, Mariano Parada (Argentyna) 75.00; 11. Mauricio Santa Cruz, Henrique Pellicano (Brazylia) 78.00; 12. Martin Strandberg, Magnus Lovden (Szwecja) 88.00.



49er mężczyzn: 1. Thomas Johanson/Jyrki Jarvi (Finlandia) 55 pkt; 2. Ian Barker/Simon Hiscocks (W. Brytania) 60; 3. Jonathan McKee/Charlie McKee (USA) 64; 4. Santiago Lopez-Vazquez/Javier de la Plaza (Hiszpania) 79; 5. Marcus Baur/Philip Barth (Niemcy) 81; 6. Chris Nicholson/Daniel Phillips (Australia) 86; 7. Afonso Domingos/Diogo Cayolla (Portugalia) 93; 8. Daniel Slater/Nathan Handley (Nowa Zelandia) 99; 9. Michael Hestbaek/Jonatan Aage Persson (Dania) 108; 10. Rodion Łuka/Georgi Leonczuk (Ukraina) 122; 11. Francesco Bruni/Gabriele Bruni (Włochy) 134; 12. Paweł Kacprowski/Paweł Kuźmicki (Polska) 141.



Klasa 470 mężczyzn: 1. Tom King/Mark Turnbull (Australia) 38 pkt; 2. Paul Foerster/Bob Merrick (USA) 42; 3. Javier Conte/Juan de la Fuente (Argentyna) 57; 4. Nicholas Rogers/Joe Glanfield (W. Brytania) 58; 5. Alvaro Marinho/Miguel Nunes (Portugalia) 67; 6. Ewżen Brasławiec/Igor Matwienko (Ukraina) 72; 7. Simon Cooke/Peter Nicholas (Nowa Zelandia) 76; 8. Andreas Kosmatopoulos/Konstantinos Trigkonis (Grecja) 78; 9. Tomaz Copi/Mitja Margon (Słowenia) 78; 10. Gustavo Martinez/Tunte Cantero (Hiszpania) 81; 11. Dmitrij Bierezkin/Michaił Krutikow (Rosja) 82; 12. Johan Molund/Mattias Rahm (Szwecja) 96.



Star mężczyzn: 1. Mark Reynolds/Magnus Liljedahl (USA) 34, 2. Ian Walker/Mark Covell (W. Brytania) 35, 3. Torben Grael/Marcelo Ferreira (Brazylia) 39, 4. Peter Bromby/Lee White (Bermudy) 45.30; 5. Ross Macdonald/Kai Bjorn (Kanada) 48; 6. Mark Neeleman/Jos Schrier (Holandia) 50, 7. Colin Beashel/David Giles (Australia) 51; 8. Jose Maria van der Ploeg/Rafael Trujillo (Hispania) 55; 9. Gavin Brady/Jamie Gale (Nowa Zelandia) 57; 10. Pietro D'Ali/Ferdinando Colaninno (Włochy) 79; 11. Leonidas Pelekanakis/Dimitrios Boukis (Grecja) 80; 12. Marc Aurel Pickel/Thomas Auracher (Niemcy) 82.



Finn mężczyzn: 1. Iain Percy (W. Brytania) 35 pkt; 2. Luca Devoti (Włochy) 46; 3. Fredrik Loof (Szwecja) 47; 4. Mateusz Kusznierewicz (Polska) 48; 5. Xavier Rohart (Francja) 55; 6. Russ Silvestri (USA) 64; 7. Sebastien Godefroid (Belgia) 65; 8. Ali Enver Adakan (Turcja) 66; 9. David Burrows (Irlandia) 69; 10. Karlo Kuret (Chorwacja) 69; 11. Christoph Bergmann (Brazylia) 84; 12. Aimilios Papathanasiou (Grecja) 92.



Laser, mężczyzn: 1. Ben Ainslie (W. Brytania) 45 pkt; 2. Robert Scheidt (Brazylia) 46; 3. Michael Blackburn (Australia) 62; 4. Serge Kats (Holandia) 76; 5. Andreas Geritzer (Australia) 80; 6. Gustavo Lima (Portugalia) 83; 7. Maciej Grabowski (Polska) 86; 8. Diego Negri (Włochy) 91; 9. Gareth Blanckenberg (RPA) 92; 10. Peer Moberg (Norwegia) 94; 11. Luis Martinez (Hiszpania) 97; 12. John Myrdal (USA) 100.



Soling, finał: Dania (Jesper Bank/Henrik Blakskjaer/Thomas Jacobsen) - Niemcy (Jochen Schuemann/Gunnar Bahr/Ingo Borkowski) 4-3, o brązowy medal: Norwegia (Herman Horn Johannessen/Paul Davis/Espen Stokkeland) - Holandia (Roy Heiner/Peter van Niekerk/Dirk de Ridder) 3-1. Ćwierćfinały: 1. Niemcy 4.0 (Jochen Schuemann/Gunnar Bahr/Ingo Borkowski), 2. Dania 4.0 (Jesper Bank/Henrik Blakskjaer/Thomas Jacobsen); 3. Norwegia 2.0 (Herman Horn Johannessen/Paul Davis/Espen Stokkeland), 4. Holandia 2.0 (Roy Heiner/Peter van Niekerk/Dirk de Ridder), 5. Nowa Zelandia 2.0 (Rod Davis/Don Cowie/Alan Smith), 6. Rosja 1.0 (Georgy Shayduko/Oleg Khoperskii/Andrei Kiriliouk).



Klasa 470, kobiety: 1. Jenny Armstrong, Belinda Stowell (Australia) 33 pkt; 2. J J Isler, Pease Glaser (USA) 47; 3. Rusłana Taran, Olena Pacholczyk (Ukraina) 48; 4. Shani Kedmi, Anat Fabrikant (Izrael) 50; 5. Nicola Birkner, Wibke Buelle (Niemcy) 54; 6. Natalia Via Dufresne, Sandra Azon (Hiszpania) 55; 7. Federica Salva, Emanuela Sossi (Włochy) 60; 8. Yumiko Shige, Yurie Alicia Kinoshita (Japonia) 66; 9. Lena Carlsson, Agneta Engstrom (Szwecja) 71; 10. Susanne Ward, Michaela Ward (Dania) 71; 11. Melinda Henshaw, Jenny Egnot (Nowa Zelandia) 72; 12. Maria Fernanda Sesto, Paula Reinoso (Argentyna) 72.



Mistral kobiet: 1. Alessandra Sensini (Włochy) 15 pkt; 2. Amelie Lux (Niemcy) 15; 3. Barbara Kendall (Nowa Zelandia) 19; 4. Lanee Butler (USA) 57; 5. Jessica Crisp (Australia) 59; 6. Lai Shan Lee (Hong Kong) 59; 7. Zhang Chujun (Chiny) 60; 8. Maria del Carmen Vaz (Hiszpania) 72; 9. Lise Vidal (Francja) 75; 10. Masako Imai (Japonia) 78; 11. Anna Gałecka (Polska) 80; 12. Anja Kaeser (Szwajcaria) 90.



Klasa Europa kobiety: 1. Shirley Robertson (W. Brytania) 37 pkt; 2. Margriet Matthysse (Holandia) 39; 3. Serena Amato (Argentyna) 51; 4. Neus Garriga (Hiszpania) 61; 5. Sari Multala (Finlandia) 61; 6. Min Dezillie (Belgia) 68; 7. Lenka Smidova (Czechy) 75; 8. Larissa Nevierov (Włochy) 75; 9. Sarah Macky (Nowa Zelandia) 79; 10. Kristine Roug (Dania) 84; 11. Beth Calkin (Kanada) 85; 12. Maria Coleman (Irlandia) 86.