Ołeksandr Dołgopołow (Ukraina) – Andreas Haider-Maurer (Austria) 7:6(3) 6:3 6:4
Ryan Harrison (USA) – Dudi Sela (Izrael) 6:3 5:7 3:6 7:5 6:2
Kyle Edmund (Wielka Brytania) – Kevin Anderson (RPA, 11) 6:7(4) 6:3 3:6 6:3 6:4
Pablo Carreno-Busta (Hiszpania, 10) - Jason Kubler (Australia) 7:5 4:6 7:5 6:1
Pablo Cuevas (Urugwaj, 31) – Michaił Jużny (Rosja) 7:6(7) 6:3 7:5
Denis Istomin (Uzbekistan) – Pierre-Hugues Herbert (Francja) 6:2 6:1 5:7 7:6(3)
Gilles Muller (Luksemburg, 23) – Federico Delbonis (Argentyna) 7:5 6:4 6:3
Andreas Seppi (Włochy) – Corentin Moutet (Francja) 3:6 6:4 6:2 6:2
Matthew Ebden (Australia) – John Isner (USA, 16) 6:4 3:6 6:3 6:3
Andriej Rubłow (Rosja, 30) – David Ferrer (Hiszpania) 7:5 6:7(6) 6:2 6:7(6) 6:2
Yoshihito Nishioka (Japonia) – Philipp Kohlschreiber (Niemcy, 27) 6:3 2:6 6:0 1:6 6:2
Victor Troicki (Serbia) – Alex Bolt (Australia) 6:7(2) 4:6 6:2 6:3 6:4
Denis Shapovalov (Kanada) – Stefanos Tsitsipas (Grecja) 6:1 6:3 7:6(5)
Grigor Dimitrov (Bułgaria, 3) – Dennis Novak (Austria) 6:3 6:2 6:1
Diego Schwartzman (Argentyna, 24) – Dusan Lajović (Serbia) 2:6 6:3 5:7 6:4 11:9
Marin Cilić (Chorwacja, 6) – Vasek Pospisil (Kanada) 6:2 6:2 4:6 7:6(5)
Damir Dzumhur (Bośnia I Hercegowina, 28) – Paolo Lorenzi (Włochy) 3:6 2:6 7:6(5) 6:2 6:4
Ivo Karlović (Chorwacja) – Laslo Djere (Serbia) 7:6(3) 6:3 7:6(2)
Mackenzie McDonald (USA) – Elias Ymer (Szwecja) 6:4 6:3 4:6 6:1
Gilles Simon (Francja) – Marius Copil (Rumunia) 7:5 6:4 6:3
Yuichi Sugita (Japonia) – Jack Sock (USA, 8) 6:1 7:6(4) 5:7 6:3
Nikoloz Basilaszwili (Gruzja) – Gerald Melzer (Austria) 6:3 6:4 2:6 6:3
Marcos Baghdatis (Cypr) – Yuki Bhambri (Indie) 7:6(4) 6:4 6:3
Leonardo Mayer (Argentyna) – Nicolas Jarry (Chile) 6:2 7:6(1) 6:3
John Millman (Australia) – Borna Corić (Chorwacja) 7:5 6:4 6:1
Casper Ruud (Norwegia, 25) – Quentin Halys (Francja) 6:3 3:6 6:7(5) 7:5 11:9
Ruben Bemelmans (Belgia) – Lucas Pouille (Francja, 18) 6:4 6:4 6:7(4) 7:6(6)
Nick Kyrgios (Australia, 17) – Rogerio Dutra Da Silva (Brazylia) 6:1 6:2 6:4
Rafael Nadal (Hiszpania, 1) – Victor Estrella Burgos 6:1 6:1 6:1
Malek Jaziri (Tunezja) – Salvatore Caruso (Włochy) 6:7(2) 3:6 6:3 7:5 6:3
Joao Sousa (Portugalia) – Dustin Brown (Niemcy) 6:4 6:3 4:6 6:7(4) 6:1
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (Francja, 15) – Kevin King (USA) 6:4 6:4 6:1
Irina Camilia Begu (Rumunia) – Jekaterina Makarowa (Rosja, 31) 3:6 6:4 8:6
Alize Cornet (Francja) – Xin Yu Wang (Chiny) 6:4 6:2
Julia Goerges (Niemcy, 12) – Sofia Kenin (USA) 6:4 6:4
Shuai Zhang (Chiny) – Sloane Stephens (USA, 13) 2:6 7:6(2) 6:2
Magdalena Rybarikova (Słowacja, 19) – Taylor Townsend (USA) 6:0 7:5
Ying-Ying Duan (Chiny) – Mariana Duque-Marino (Kolumbia) 6:0 6:1
Kirsten Flipkens (Belgia) – Alison Riske (USA) 2:6 7:6(6) 6:3
Mona Barthel (Niemcy) – Monica Niculescu (Rumunia) 6:4 7:5
Jelena Ostapenko (Łotwa, 7) – Francesca Schiavone (Włochy) 6:1 6:4
Petra Martić (Chorwacja) – Alison van Uytvanck (Belgia) 7:6(5) 6:3
Kaia Kanepi (Estonia) – Dominika Cibulkova (Słowacja, 24) 6:2 6:2
Timea Babos (Węgry) – Coco Vandeweghe (USA, 10) 7:6(4) 6:2
Kiki Bertens (Holandia, 30) – Cece Bellis (USA) 6:7(5) 6:4 6:2
Belinda Bencic (Szwajcaria) – Venus Williams (USA, 5) 6:3 7:5
Anett Kontaveit (Estonia, 31) – Aleksandra Krunić (Serbia) 6:4 7:5
Katerina Siniakova (Czechy) – Maria Sakkari (Grecja) 6:2 6:7(5) 6:4
Magda Linette (Polska) – Jennifer Brady (USA) 2:6 6:4 6:3
Denisa Allertova (Czechy) – Pauline Parmentier (Francja) 6:3 6:0
Anastazja Pawliuczenkowa (Rosja, 15) – Kateryna Kozłowa (Ukraina) 3:6 6:4 6:3
Olivia Rogowska (Australia) – Jaimee Fourlis (Australia) 6:3 6:7(3) 6:2
Katerina Bondarenko (Ukraina) – Viktorija Golubić (Szwajcaria) 7:6(3) 4:6 6:2
Monica Puig (Portoryko) – Samantha Stosur (Australia) 4:6 7:6(6) 6:4
Carla Suarez Navarro (Hiszpania) – Magdalena Fręch (Polska) 7:5 6:3
Marta Kostjuk (Ukraina) – Shuai Peng (Chiny, 25) 6:2 6:2
Luksika Kumkhum (Tajlandia) – Johanna Larsson (Szwecja) 6:3 7:5
Daria Kasatkina (Rosja, 22) – Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (Słowacja) 6:0 6:3
Elise Mertens (Belgia) – Viktoria Kuzmova (Słowacja) 6:2 6:1
Caroline Wozniacki (Dania, 2) – Mihaela Buzarnescu (Rumunia) 6:2 6:3
Nicole Gibbs (USA) – Wiktoria Tomowa (Bułgaria) 6:1 6:1
Jana Fett (Chorwacja) – Misa Eguchi (Japonia) 6:3 6:2
Elina Switolina (Ukraina, 4) – Ivana Jorović (Serbia) 6:3 6:2
Daria Gavrilova (Australia, 23) – Irina Falconi (USA) 6:1 6:1