I - 1. Klingberg, 2. Pedersen, 3. Richardson, 4. Jonsson;
II - Cegielski, Gollob, Protasiewicz, Hampel;
III - Ułamek, Loram, Ferjan, Wiltshire;
IV - P. Karlsson, Hamill, Nicholls, Smith;
V- Hampel, Richardson, Smith, Ferjan;
VI - Jonsson, Nicholls, Wiltshire, Protasiewicz;
VII - Hamill, Gollob, Ułamek, Klingberg;
VIII - Pedersen, Loram, Cegielski, P. Karlsson (defekt);
IX - Crump, Hancock, Adams, Holta;
X - Rickardsson, Sullivan, M. Karlsson, Dryml;
XI - Ułamek, Nicholls, Hampel, P. Karlsson;
XII - Cegielski, Klingberg, Richardson (d), Jonsson (upadek/wykluczony);
XIII - Crump, Dryml, Hamill, Klingberg;
XIV - Nicholls, Pedersen, Adams, Sullivan;
XV - Cegielski, M. Karlsson, Hancock, Gollob;
XVI - Holta, Rickardsson, Loram, Ułamek;
XVII - Sullivan, Hamill, Hancock, Ułamek;
XVIII - Adams, Loram, Klingberg, Gollob (u),
XIX - Rickardsson, Pedersen, Crump, Cegielski;
XX - M. Karlsson, Nicholls, Holta (u/w), Dryml (u/w);
XXI - Crump, Sullivan, Dryml, Loram;
XXII - Cegielski, Adams, Hamill, Holta;
XXIII - Rickardsson, Crump, Nicholls, Adams,
XXIV - M. Karlsson, Pedersen, Cegielski (u), Sullivan (u/w)
XXV - Pedersen, Crump, M. Karlsson, Rickardsson
67,11 s. (rekord toru) - Tony Rickardsson (w X biegu)
Mike Posselwhite
ok. 25 tys.
1. Nicky Pedersen (Dania) - 25 pkt GP
2. Jason Crump (Australia) - 20 pkt
3. Mikael Karlsson (Szwecja) - 18 pkt
4. Tony Rickardsson (Szwecja) - 16 pkt
5. Scott Nicholls (W. Brytania) - 13 pkt
6. Krzysztof Cegielski (Polska) - 13 pkt
7. Ryan Sullivan (Australia) - 11 pkt
8. Leigh Adams (Australia) - 11 pkt
9. Billy Hamill (USA) - 8 pkt
10. Lukas Dryml (Czechy) - 8 pkt
11. Mark Loram (W. Brytania) - 7 pkt
12. Rune Holta (Norwegia) - 7 pkt
13. Niklas Klingberg (Szwecja) - 6 pkt
14. Greg Hancock (USA) - 6 pkt
15. Tomasz Gollob (Polska) - 5 pkt
16. Sebasatian Ułamek (Polska) - 5 pkt
17. Jarosław Hampel (Polska) - 4 pkt
18. Lee Richardson (W. Brytania) - 4 pkt
19. Andreas Jonsson (Szwecja) - 3 pkt
20. Peter Karlsson (Szwecja) - 3 pkt
21. Todd Wiltshire (Australia) - 2 pkt
22. Andy Smith (W. Brytania) - 2 pkt
23. Matej Ferjan (Słowenia) - 1 pkt
24. Piotr Protasiewicz (Polska) - 1 pkt